Products

Amethyst
Amethyst

Amethyst

Regular price $12.00
/

CI45410/16035/42090 

Super strength water soluble dye.

Great for bath bombs, m&p and cp soap, bubble bars and more...

FDA APPROVED

Batch certidied. 

Blooming Krazycolours will change the colour, but the true colour will appear once it hits the water. Not all colours can be bloomed.

Cart
Amethyst Lake - FDA
Amethyst Lake - FDA

Amethyst Lake - FDA

Regular price $40.00
/

Gorgeous blend of fda batch certified lakes make up this amazing shade of deep amethyst. 

Lakes give a vibrant bath bomb colour. No blooming is needed, simple to use.

Great for bath bombs, bubble bars, soap and more. Lakes are also great for painting on bath bombs.

Lakes are oil dispersible and require poly 80 to avoid a ring around the tub.

Usage rate: approx. 1/2 - 1 tsp per 2 cups baking soda, you may add more for deeper shades.

Cart
Apple Green
Apple Green

Apple Green

Regular price $11.00
/

Premium commercial  grade water soluble dye. This true apple green is a popular krazycolour favorite. For use on bath bomb, bubble bars, M&P and CP soaps  frosting and more.

This colour will show it's true beauty once it hits the water.

Usage: 1/8-/4 tsp for 6 cups baking soda. 
FDA APPROVED

Cart
Apples Mold

Apples Mold

Regular price $80.00
/

This HDPE mold will create a unique bath bomb and can be used on any Bath Bomb X-Press.  All of our HDPE molds are lightweight, easy to clean and add variety to your product line.

Approx Size:  3" x 3" x 1"

Approx Weight:  3 oz.

Cart
Baby Pink
Baby Pink

Baby Pink

Regular price $13.00
/

Create anything from baby pink to a rich crimson red. Tech specs DNC Red 33  C117200. CAS number; 35667 66 6

Batch certified

 Alkali stable 

 Can be used in M & P, cold process, hot process and bath bomb making 

Blooming Krazycolours will change the colour, but the true colour will appear once it hits the water. Not all colours can be bloomed.

Cart
Bath Bomb Electric Press

Bath Bomb Electric Press

Regular price $350.00
/

This Bathbomb X-Press electric press is the same size as our pneumatic press but does not need a compressor. Just plug into the wall and go.

This press will work with any of our molds we currently have.

Weight 224 oz
Dimensions 20 x 10 x 10 in
Cart
Bath Bomb Hand Press

Bath Bomb Hand Press

Regular price $75.00
/

Want making bath bombs easier. This hand bath bomb press will speed up the process while not straining your hands. Fully completed press ready to attach your mold and away you go.

Weight 65 oz
Dimensions 12 x 12 x 6 in
Cart
Bath Bomb Pneumatic Press

Bath Bomb Pneumatic Press

Regular price $350.00
/

This BathBomb X-Press aluminum pneumatic press is build from strong aluminum to last a long time. It is used the best parts to ensure continuous operation of the press.

Why make bath bombs by hand when you can press them!  This press will give you a consistent pressed bath bomb each and every time.

All our molds will work in this press.

Weight 176 oz
Dimensions 12 x 10 x 6 in
Cart
Blue 1 Lake Dye

Blue 1 Lake Dye

Regular price $25.65
/
Country Of Origin: United States

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results:
General: Yes Mixes In: Water Type: Lake
Lip Products: Yes Migrates: Yes Finish: Matte
Eye Products: Yes pH Changes: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes Group: Blue


FDA Certified Applications
Soap, Skincare & Bath: Yes
Lip Products: Yes
Eye Products: Yes

Performance Results:
Color: Produces a brilliant, color in clear bases. Color is not 100% clear and will cloud clear bases. A pastel color is produced in opaque (white) bases.

Product pH: Color will become gray with high pH bases, such as cold process soap.

Color Fading: This dye is light sensitive. Soaps may fade if left in direct sunlight or artificial lighting.

Color Migration: When compared to FD & C Dyes, lake dyes are less likely to migrate between layers of mp soap. If product design has layered colors, over use of this dye will cause colored layers to migrate or “bleeding” between layers. A small amount of this color can be used “brighten” Crafter’s Choice Pigment Colors, with little to no chance of color migration. 

Physical Form: Dark Blue Powder.
Solubility: Dispersible in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

California Prop 65 Statement:   This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).
Cart
Blue No. 1
Blue No. 1

Blue No. 1

Regular price $11.00
/

Concentrated dark blue water soluble dye used in cosmetics, soap, bath bombs, bubble bars and more. 

CI42090

FDA APPROVED

BATCH CERTIFIED

Cart
Bubble Up  (Coco Betaine)

Bubble Up (Coco Betaine)

Regular price $4.75
/
Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
Cart
Bubble Wash Pearlizer

Bubble Wash Pearlizer

Regular price $9.10
/
Country Of Origin:United States


Conveniently contains coconut oil fatty acids which can be added at room temperature to liquid soap, shower gel and bubble bath formulas. Easy to use and produces excellent foaming and pearlescent results.

Why People Use This Product:
To produce pearlized foaming liquid washes.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Pearlize Liquid Washes.

Interesting Facts:
Most popular because it can be added at room temperature. Produces excellent foaming and pearlescent results. Self-suspending. Contains coconut oil fatty acids. Will not work in mp soap.


Physical Form: Pearl White Viscous Liquid
Solubility: Dispersible in Water. Not Dispersible in Oil.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Cart
Bubble Wash Thickener

Bubble Wash Thickener

Regular price $29.50
/
Country Of Origin:United States


Bubble Wash Thickener is carefully designed to thicken liquid bubble bases including bubble bath, shower gel, and shampoo! It is extremely helpful in bases that have thinned due to the addition of fragrance oil. It is safe to use in adult and baby cosmetic products.

Why People Use This Product:
To Thicken Bases.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Bubble Wash. Shampoo.

Interesting Facts:
Thickens bases that have thinned due to Fragrance Oils. Safe to use in Adult and baby products
Suggested Use Level: Thick Washes, Bubble Bath, Shower Gels: 1-8%

Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Cart
Butterfly Mold

Butterfly Mold

Regular price $80.00
/

This HDPE mold will create a unique bath bomb and can be used on any Bath Bomb X-Press.  All of our HDPE molds are lightweight, easy to clean and add variety to your product line.

Approx Size:  4" x 3" x 1"

Approx Weight:  4 oz.

Cart
Cause Mold

Cause Mold

Regular price $80.00
/

This HDPE mold will create a unique bath bomb and can be used on any Bath Bomb X-Press.  All of our HDPE molds are lightweight, easy to clean and add variety to your product line.

Approx Size:  4" x 3" x 1"

Approx Weight:  3 oz.

Cart
Chill Pill Mold

Chill Pill Mold

Regular price $80.00
/

This HDPE mold will create a unique bath bomb and can be used on any Bath Bomb X-Press.  All of our HDPE molds are lightweight, easy to clean and add variety to your product line.

Approx Size:  5" x 3" x 1"

Approx Weight:  6 oz.

Cart
Chocolate
Chocolate
Chocolate

Chocolate

Regular price $10.00
/

Premium commercial grade water soluble dye. This creation is the perfect rich brown for frosting and for cupcakes, cookies and even Gingerbread men... this brown can be bloomed and does not turn green. 


FDA APPROVED

CI42090/19140/15985/16035

To bloom add hot water to your dye mix well and let cool, hen add to baking soda.

Cart
Citric Acid

Citric Acid

Regular price $2.50
/
This citric acid is not your typical powder. It is the harder to find and super fine which makes them best for bath bombs. Our Citric Acid is derived from corn. Commonly used in cosmetic formulas to create a more balanced and neutralized pH. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads to the fizz in bath bombs.

Why People Use This Product:
To make products fizz. Also used to balance the pH of some formulations.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Bath Fizzies.

Interesting Facts:
Citric Acid is derived from corn. It is commonly used in cosmetic formulas to adjust an alkaline pH thus creating a more balanced and neutralized product. When mixed in appropriate amounts with baking soda, it produces a chemical reaction that leads to the fizz in bath fizzies. Our citric acid is small grain and ideal for skincare applications. All Natural.


Physical Form: Small White Grain
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Cart
Clouds Mold

Clouds Mold

Regular price $80.00
/

This HDPE mold will create a unique bath bomb and can be used on any Bath Bomb X-Press.  All of our HDPE molds are lightweight, easy to clean and add variety to your product line.

Approx Size:  4.5" x 3" x 1"

Approx Weight:  4 oz.

Cart
Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Regular price $11.50
/
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Refined and Deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little color in handmade product. Use Refined Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Extracted from the seed kernels and is further refined and deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little odor. Thought to reduce skin dryness and improve elasticity. This is a relatively hard butter ideal for body care products. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.
Average Melt Point: 100º F.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .138, SAP KOH .194

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
Lotions: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%

Physical Form: White Solid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: Ivory Coast, (South Coast) West Africa

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Cart
Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Regular price $21.00
/
Country Of Origin:Malaysia


This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Body Butter. Lotion.

Points of Interest:
Rich in lauric acid. Liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .183, SAP KOH .257

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid. White Solid (under 76º F)
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Packaged in white bucket with "tear tab" lid.
NOTE: 28 lb. size is packaged in (1) 3.75 gallon bucket.
Cart
Coral
Coral

Coral

Regular price $11.00
/

Blend of FDA batch certified dyes. 

The color itself is a combination of reds and oranges— the first and second chakra, known as the root chakra (which represents instinct, survival, and safety) and the sacral chakra (which represents creativity, empowerment, and sincerity. This colour will surely awaken your creativity and make a great addition to your dye collection.

FDA APPROVED
BATCH CERTIFIED
Cart
Coral Lake - FDA Batch Certified

Coral Lake - FDA Batch Certified

Regular price $28.00
/

Blend of FDA batch certified lakes

The color itself is a combination of reds and oranges— the first and second chakra, known as the root chakra (which represents instinct, survival, and safety) and the sacral chakra (which represents creativity, empowerment, and sincerity. This colour will surely awaken your creativity and make a great addition to your lake collection.
 
Usage rate: approx. 1/2 - 1 tsp per 2 cups baking soda, you may add more for deeper shades.
Cart
Cream of Tartar

Cream of Tartar

Regular price $11.25
/
Country Of Origin:Spain


Our Bubble Cake Hardener is contains a higher-grade of Potassium Bitartrate, also known as Cream of Tartar, which is specifically designed for cosmetic use. This product can be used to harden your bubble cakes, bubble scoops and bath fizzies!

Why People Use This Product:
To Harden Bath Products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Bubble Cakes. Bubble Scoops. Bath Fizzies.

Interesting Facts:
Higher Grade of Cream of Tartar.

Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: Spain

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Cart